TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:30 am

TEAM Ignite

Play Button

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:15 am
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:15 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:00 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:00 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Pinnacle

Pinnacle Group Training experience is VASA’s Peak Performance class.  In order to achieve maximum results, the class will be coached through high intensity intervals and metabolic resistance training. Members will push, pull, sweat and work to achieve the highest level of performance.

  • See TEAM Pinnacle Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:15 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Leah
Leah
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Leah
Leah
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Sherrie Hill
Sherrie Hill
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Sherrie Hill
Sherrie Hill
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 pm
Sherrie Hill
Sherrie Hill
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 pm
Sherrie Hill
Sherrie Hill
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
6:00 am
6:00 am
6:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Ching Brubaker
Ching Brubaker
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Ching Brubaker
Ching Brubaker
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jessie
Jessie
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jessie
Jessie
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Victoria
Victoria
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Victoria
Victoria
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Liz
Liz
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Liz
Liz
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Strong
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Liz
Liz
HIIT Icon
Strong
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Liz
Liz
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Core Icon
Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jen
Jen
Core Icon
Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jen
Jen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Renee Geisler
Renee Geisler
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Renee Geisler
Renee Geisler
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Victoria
Victoria
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Victoria
Victoria
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Works
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Liz
Liz
Pump Icon
Body Works
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Liz
Liz
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Victoria
Victoria
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Victoria
Victoria
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Works
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Liz
Liz
Pump Icon
Body Works
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Liz
Liz
Pump Icon
Body Works
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Leah
Leah
Pump Icon
Body Works
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Leah
Leah
10:00 am
HIIT Icon
Strong
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Liz
Liz
HIIT Icon
Strong
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Liz
Liz
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Kim Daley
Kim Daley
11:00 am
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Victoria
Victoria
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Victoria
Victoria
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Payton Nowlin
Payton Nowlin
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Payton Nowlin
Payton Nowlin
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Liz
Liz
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Liz
Liz
4:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Burn Power
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
HIIT Icon
Burn Power
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Cardio Icon
Step
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Step Hip Hop
Cardio Icon
Step
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
4:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Burn Power
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
HIIT Icon
Burn Power
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Strong
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Liz
Liz
HIIT Icon
Strong
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Liz
Liz
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tyann Issacs
Tyann Issacs
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tyann Issacs
Tyann Issacs
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jen
Jen
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jen
Jen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tyann Issacs
Tyann Issacs
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tyann Issacs
Tyann Issacs
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Strong
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Liz
Liz
HIIT Icon
Strong
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Liz
Liz
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Leah
Leah
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Leah
Leah
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Liz
Liz
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Liz
Liz
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ching Brubaker
Ching Brubaker
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ching Brubaker
Ching Brubaker
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Madeleine
Madeleine
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Madeleine
Madeleine
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Leah
Leah
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Leah
Leah
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lauren Lion
Lauren Lion
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Michael Gurley
Michael Gurley
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Michael Gurley
Michael Gurley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Michael Gurley
Michael Gurley
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Michael Gurley
Michael Gurley
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Victoria
Victoria
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Victoria
Victoria
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Michael Gurley
Michael Gurley
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Michael Gurley
Michael Gurley
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Jessie
Jessie
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Jessie
Jessie
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
374