TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Celebration Cycle 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Sleigh All Day 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Winter Wonderland Waves 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Holiday Hustle 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Yuletide Yoga 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
Functional Fitness
5:05 am - 6:05 am
Tricia Allen
Tricia Allen
HIIT Icon
Functional Fitness
5:05 am - 6:05 am
Tricia Allen
Tricia Allen
5:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:05 am - 6:05 am
Tricia Allen
Tricia Allen
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:05 am - 6:05 am
Tricia Allen
Tricia Allen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:05 am - 6:05 am
Tricia Allen
Tricia Allen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:05 am - 6:05 am
Tricia Allen
Tricia Allen
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cycle Icon
Cycle
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
8:00 am
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Karen Jack
Karen Jack
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Karen Jack
Karen Jack
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
8:00 am
HIIT Icon
H.E.A.T.
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
HIIT Icon
H.E.A.T.
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Strong
9:10 am - 10:10 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Strong
9:10 am - 10:10 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Jenifer Rigby
Jenifer Rigby
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Jenifer Rigby
Jenifer Rigby
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Heather Sharp
Heather Sharp
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Heather Sharp
Heather Sharp
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Christy Johnson
Christy Johnson
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Christy Johnson
Christy Johnson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
R.I.P.T.
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Christy Johnson
Christy Johnson
HIIT Icon
R.I.P.T.
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Christy Johnson
Christy Johnson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Jenifer Rigby
Jenifer Rigby
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Jenifer Rigby
Jenifer Rigby
Pump Icon
Pump / Step
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Pump Icon
Pump / Step
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nissen Curran
Nissen Curran
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:10 am - 10:10 am
Nissen Curran
Nissen Curran
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thania
Thania
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Thania
Thania
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 11:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 11:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Thania
Thania
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Thania
Thania
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Core Icon
Pilates
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Core Icon
Pilates
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Christy Johnson
Christy Johnson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Christy Johnson
Christy Johnson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Strength Endurance Training
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sydney Mckinney
Sydney Mckinney
HIIT Icon
Strength Endurance Training
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sydney Mckinney
Sydney Mckinney
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Strong
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
HIIT Icon
Strong
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Suzie
Suzie
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Suzie
Suzie
Cycle Icon
Cycle
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Karen Jack
Karen Jack
Cycle Icon
Cycle
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Karen Jack
Karen Jack
7:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Stacy O'Rourke
Stacy O'Rourke
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Rachel Alldredge
Rachel Alldredge
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Sydney Mckinney
Sydney Mckinney
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Sydney Mckinney
Sydney Mckinney
7:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Suzy
Suzy
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
Suzy
Suzy
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sydney Mckinney
Sydney Mckinney
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sydney Mckinney
Sydney Mckinney
Cycle Icon
Cycle
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Allan Erichsen
Allan Erichsen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Allan Erichsen
Allan Erichsen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
U Jam
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Anamichel Velez
Anamichel Velez
Cardio Icon
U Jam
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Anamichel Velez
Anamichel Velez
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Allan Erichsen
Allan Erichsen
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Allan Erichsen
Allan Erichsen
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Stephanie Thomas
Stephanie Thomas
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Stephanie Thomas
Stephanie Thomas
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Allan Erichsen
Allan Erichsen
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Allan Erichsen
Allan Erichsen
8:00 pm
362