TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:15 am

TEAM Ignite

Play Button

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:15 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
    ThursdayNo classes
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Pinnacle

Pinnacle Group Training experience is VASA’s Peak Performance class.  In order to achieve maximum results, the class will be coached through high intensity intervals and metabolic resistance training. Members will push, pull, sweat and work to achieve the highest level of performance.

  • See TEAM Pinnacle Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:30 am
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    ThursdayNo classes
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:00 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:30 am
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:30 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:30 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
Toning AM
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle/HIIT
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Revolution 30
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Cycle Icon
Revolution 30
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
8:00 am
HIIT Icon
Chisel
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
HIIT Icon
Chisel
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Yoga Icon
PiYo
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
Yoga Icon
PiYo
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Toning
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
8:30 am - 9:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
8:30 am - 9:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sai Rajopadhye
Sai Rajopadhye
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sai Rajopadhye
Sai Rajopadhye
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Strength
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Aqua Icon
Aqua Strength
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
PiYo
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Carol Casper
Carol Casper
Yoga Icon
PiYo
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Carol Casper
Carol Casper
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
10:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Strength
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Aqua Icon
Aqua Strength
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Melanie Stevenson
Melanie Stevenson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Melanie Stevenson
Melanie Stevenson
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michelle Klabon
Michelle Klabon
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michelle Klabon
Michelle Klabon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
11:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Revolution 30
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Cycle Icon
Revolution 30
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
Cardio HIIT
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
D2G Socafit
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cardio Icon
D2G Socafit
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sara Holder
Sara Holder
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sara Holder
Sara Holder
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cindy Calder
Cindy Calder
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cindy Calder
Cindy Calder
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Holly Deshazer
Holly Deshazer
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Holly Deshazer
Holly Deshazer
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Chuna Rai-Nelson
Chuna Rai-Nelson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Chuna Rai-Nelson
Chuna Rai-Nelson
7:00 pm
360