TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 10:30 am - 11:15 am
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 10:30 am - 11:15 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:00 am
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:30 am
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:30 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:30 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:30 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Holiday Hustle 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Sleigh All Day 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Winter Wonderland Waves 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Holiday Hustle 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Celebtation Cycle 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Yuletide Yoga 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Rawson
Kimberly Rawson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Rawson
Kimberly Rawson
Pump Icon
Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
Pump Icon
Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
5:00 am
Cardio Icon
Cardio Kick
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
coming January
Cardio Icon
Cardio Kick
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Megan Niccoli
Megan Niccoli
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Megan Niccoli
Megan Niccoli
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Rawson
Kimberly Rawson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Rawson
Kimberly Rawson
Pump Icon
Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Shirley Rowley
Shirley Rowley
Pump Icon
Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Shirley Rowley
Shirley Rowley
5:00 am
Cardio Icon
Cardio Kick
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Coming January
Cardio Icon
Cardio Kick
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Rawson
Kimberly Rawson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Rawson
Kimberly Rawson
Pump Icon
Maxed Out Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Lana Turner
Lana Turner
Pump Icon
Maxed Out Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Lana Turner
Lana Turner
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 am
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Loni Hayward
Loni Hayward
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Loni Hayward
Loni Hayward
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
8:00 am
Core Icon
Pilates
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
Core Icon
Pilates
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Karrissa Winward
Karrissa Winward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Karrissa Winward
Karrissa Winward
Pump Icon
Pump
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
Pump Icon
Pump
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Kick Combo
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
Cardio Icon
Kick Combo
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Karrissa Winward
Karrissa Winward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Karrissa Winward
Karrissa Winward
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Tabata
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
Aqua Icon
Aqua Tabata
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:30 am - 10:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:30 am - 10:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
R.I.P.P.E.D.
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
HIIT Icon
R.I.P.P.E.D.
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Karrissa Winward
Karrissa Winward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Karrissa Winward
Karrissa Winward
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
R.I.P.P.E.D.-HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
HIIT Icon
R.I.P.P.E.D.-HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tiffini Atkinson
Tiffini Atkinson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lynsey Eyere
Lynsey Eyere
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lynsey Eyere
Lynsey Eyere
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Crystal Lynn
Crystal Lynn
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Tara Broberg
Tara Broberg
Pump Icon
Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Tara Broberg
Tara Broberg
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
10:30 am - 11:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
10:30 am - 11:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Core Icon
Barre Fusion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Tricia Longmore
Tricia Longmore
Core Icon
Barre Fusion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Tricia Longmore
Tricia Longmore
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:30 am - 11:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:30 am - 11:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Trish Warnock
Trish Warnock
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Trish Warnock
Trish Warnock
10:00 am
Core Icon
Barre Fusion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
Core Icon
Barre Fusion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Desree Bennett
Desree Bennett
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Trish Warnock
Trish Warnock
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Trish Warnock
Trish Warnock
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:35 am - 12:35 pm
Trish Warnock
Trish Warnock
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:35 am - 12:35 pm
Trish Warnock
Trish Warnock
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
12:00 pm
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Shirley Rowley
Shirley Rowley
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Shirley Rowley
Shirley Rowley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Brandi Wilkinson
Brandi Wilkinson
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Brandi Wilkinson
Brandi Wilkinson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Lana Turner
Lana Turner
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Lana Turner
Lana Turner
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Lynsey Eyere
Lynsey Eyere
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Lynsey Eyere
Lynsey Eyere
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
LeeAnn Miles
LeeAnn Miles
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
LeeAnn Miles
LeeAnn Miles
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Megan Niccoli
Megan Niccoli
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Megan Niccoli
Megan Niccoli
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Marques Jones
Marques Jones
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Marques Jones
Marques Jones
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lauren Taylor
Lauren Taylor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lauren Taylor
Lauren Taylor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Allison Cooper
Allison Cooper
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Allison Cooper
Allison Cooper
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lily Checketts
Lily Checketts
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lily Checketts
Lily Checketts
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Core Icon
Pilates
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
Core Icon
Pilates
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Melinda Claunch
Melinda Claunch
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Melinda Claunch
Melinda Claunch
Core Icon
Pilates
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
Core Icon
Pilates
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Melinda Claunch
Melinda Claunch
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Melinda Claunch
Melinda Claunch
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 pm
No Classes Sunday
335