TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    Chelsi Wood 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Chelsi Wood 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am

MEET THE INSTRUCTORS

Chelsi Wood

TEAM Training Instructor
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Sleigh All Day 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Yuletide Yoga & Tis the Teaser 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Celebration Cycle 8:15 am - 9:15 am
Holiday Hustle 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Celebration Cycle 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Holiday Hustle 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Tami Horan
Tami Horan
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Tami Horan
Tami Horan
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Kassandra Wessman
Kassandra Wessman
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Kassandra Wessman
Kassandra Wessman
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Shaylauna Miller
Shaylauna Miller
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Shaylauna Miller
Shaylauna Miller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
8:00 am
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Cathy Rappleye
Cathy Rappleye
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Cathy Rappleye
Cathy Rappleye
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Emily Saddler
Emily Saddler
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Emily Saddler
Emily Saddler
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Haley
Haley
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Haley
Haley
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Ditto
Rachel Ditto
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Ditto
Rachel Ditto
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patrice Pedersen
Patrice Pedersen
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patrice Pedersen
Patrice Pedersen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacie Orme
Stacie Orme
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacie Orme
Stacie Orme
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Aqua Icon
Water Boot Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Aqua Icon
Water Boot Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lizbeth Darelli
Lizbeth Darelli
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lizbeth Darelli
Lizbeth Darelli
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Haley
Haley
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Haley
Haley
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
10:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Whitney Gomez
Whitney Gomez
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Whitney Gomez
Whitney Gomez
10:00 am
HIIT Icon
Strong
10:05 am - 11:05 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Strong
10:05 am - 11:05 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Power Flex
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
Pump Icon
Power Flex
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:05 am - 11:05 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:05 am - 11:05 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Sally
Sally
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Sally
Sally
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Susan Logan
Susan Logan
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Susan Logan
Susan Logan
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lisa Tapp
Lisa Tapp
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lisa Tapp
Lisa Tapp
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Amber Trapp
Amber Trapp
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Amber Trapp
Amber Trapp
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsay Islas
Lindsay Islas
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsay Islas
Lindsay Islas
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Susan Logan
Susan Logan
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Susan Logan
Susan Logan
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Angie Bowman
Angie Bowman
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Angie Bowman
Angie Bowman
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
7:00 pm
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Bailee Thoreson
Bailee Thoreson
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Bailee Thoreson
Bailee Thoreson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
U Jam
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Nicole Mery
Nicole Mery
Cardio Icon
U Jam
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Nicole Mery
Nicole Mery
7:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Dirty Dancing
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Dirty Dancing
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
351