TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:15 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:15 am
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

Play Button

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    TuesdayNo classes
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    ThursdayNo classes
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Pinnacle

Pinnacle Group Training experience is VASA’s Peak Performance class.  In order to achieve maximum results, the class will be coached through high intensity intervals and metabolic resistance training. Members will push, pull, sweat and work to achieve the highest level of performance.

  • See TEAM Pinnacle Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Tami Carlson
Tami Carlson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Tami Carlson
Tami Carlson
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Liesa Sandall
Liesa Sandall
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Liesa Sandall
Liesa Sandall
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kathryn Dejong
Kathryn Dejong
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kathryn Dejong
Kathryn Dejong
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Shay Miller
Shay Miller
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Shay Miller
Shay Miller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Kimberly Pettitt
Kimberly Pettitt
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Kimberly Pettitt
Kimberly Pettitt
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
8:00 am
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Susie Carlson
Susie Carlson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Susie Carlson
Susie Carlson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Cathy Rappleye
Cathy Rappleye
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Cathy Rappleye
Cathy Rappleye
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Susie Carlson
Susie Carlson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Susie Carlson
Susie Carlson
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Emily Saddler
Emily Saddler
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Emily Saddler
Emily Saddler
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jan Sara
Jan Sara
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Haley Steele
Haley Steele
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Haley Steele
Haley Steele
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kimberly Cowart
Kimberly Cowart
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Ditto
Rachel Ditto
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Ditto
Rachel Ditto
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patrice Pedersen
Patrice Pedersen
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patrice Pedersen
Patrice Pedersen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacie Orme
Stacie Orme
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacie Orme
Stacie Orme
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Aqua Icon
Water Boot Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Aqua Icon
Water Boot Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lizbeth Darelli
Lizbeth Darelli
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Lizbeth Darelli
Lizbeth Darelli
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Haley Cutler
Haley Cutler
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Haley Cutler
Haley Cutler
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
10:00 am
HIIT Icon
Strong
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Angie Bown
Angie Bown
HIIT Icon
Strong
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Angie Bown
Angie Bown
Pump Icon
Power Flex
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
Pump Icon
Power Flex
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Rachel Ditto
Rachel Ditto
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Rachel Ditto
Rachel Ditto
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Lizbeth Darelli
Lizbeth Darelli
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Lizbeth Darelli
Lizbeth Darelli
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Laurie Vincent
Laurie Vincent
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Laurie Vincent
Laurie Vincent
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Nicole Mery
Nicole Mery
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Nicole Mery
Nicole Mery
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Sally
Sally
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Sally
Sally
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Amber Trapp
Amber Trapp
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Amber Trapp
Amber Trapp
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lisa Davis
Lisa Davis
HIIT Icon
HIIT
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lisa Davis
Lisa Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Amber Trapp
Amber Trapp
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Amber Trapp
Amber Trapp
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mckenzie Bailey
Mckenzie Bailey
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mckenzie Bailey
Mckenzie Bailey
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jay Whiting
Jay Whiting
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsay Islas
Lindsay Islas
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lindsay Islas
Lindsay Islas
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Claudia Bran
Claudia Bran
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Claudia Bran
Claudia Bran
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Susan Logan
Susan Logan
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Susan Logan
Susan Logan
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Gabriela Odom
Gabriela Odom
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Gabriela Odom
Gabriela Odom
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
7:00 pm
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kimberly Pettitt
Kimberly Pettitt
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kimberly Pettitt
Kimberly Pettitt
Cardio Icon
U Jam
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Nicole Mery
Nicole Mery
Cardio Icon
U Jam
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Nicole Mery
Nicole Mery
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
No Classes Sunday
351