TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

Play Button

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    TuesdayNo classes
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Pinnacle

Pinnacle Group Training experience is VASA’s Peak Performance class.  In order to achieve maximum results, the class will be coached through high intensity intervals and metabolic resistance training. Members will push, pull, sweat and work to achieve the highest level of performance.

  • See TEAM Pinnacle Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:30 am
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Katie Stewart
Katie Stewart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Katie Stewart
Katie Stewart
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Samantha Karren
Samantha Karren
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Samantha Karren
Samantha Karren
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Jennifer Rich
Jennifer Rich
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Jennifer Rich
Jennifer Rich
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robert Day
Robert Day
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robert Day
Robert Day
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Eva Chance
Eva Chance
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Candace Seabron
Candace Seabron
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Candace Seabron
Candace Seabron
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Haley Steele
Haley Steele
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Haley Steele
Haley Steele
8:00 am
8:00 am
8:00 am
8:00 am
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Whitney Gomez
Whitney Gomez
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Whitney Gomez
Whitney Gomez
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Alana Crowley
Alana Crowley
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Alana Crowley
Alana Crowley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Carly Brecheisen
Carly Brecheisen
Aqua Hip Hop
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Carly Brecheisen
Carly Brecheisen
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mindy Peck
Mindy Peck
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Mindy Peck
Mindy Peck
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jill Mcgill
Jill Mcgill
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jill Mcgill
Jill Mcgill
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shay Miller
Shay Miller
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shay Miller
Shay Miller
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Liesa Sandall
Liesa Sandall
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Liesa Sandall
Liesa Sandall
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Laurie Vincent
Laurie Vincent
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Laurie Vincent
Laurie Vincent
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jill Mcgill
Jill Mcgill
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jill Mcgill
Jill Mcgill
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jessica Willoughby
Jessica Willoughby
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jessica Willoughby
Jessica Willoughby
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Ellie
Ellie
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Ellie
Ellie
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Kickbox / Tone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Whitney Gomez
Whitney Gomez
Cardio Icon
Kickbox / Tone
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Whitney Gomez
Whitney Gomez
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Trinette Krebs
Trinette Krebs
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Trinette Krebs
Trinette Krebs
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Elizabeth Dean
Elizabeth Dean
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Elizabeth Dean
Elizabeth Dean
10:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Cassie Mueller
Cassie Mueller
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Kickbox / Tone
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
Cardio Icon
Kickbox / Tone
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Aleesa Compton
Aleesa Compton
HIIT Icon
Kickbox / Strength
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
HIIT Icon
Kickbox / Strength
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Chelsi Wood
Chelsi Wood
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Melissa Thomas
Melissa Thomas
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Melissa Thomas
Melissa Thomas
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Haley Cutler
Haley Cutler
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Haley Cutler
Haley Cutler
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Bailee Thoreson
Bailee Thoreson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Bailee Thoreson
Bailee Thoreson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:05 am - 12:05 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:05 am - 12:05 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Micah
Micah
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Micah
Micah
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Candace Seabron
Candace Seabron
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Candace Seabron
Candace Seabron
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Ab Blast
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
Core Icon
Ab Blast
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Laurie Vincent
Laurie Vincent
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Laurie Vincent
Laurie Vincent
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Lift / Tone
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
Pump Icon
Lift / Tone
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
7:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Trinette Krebs
Trinette Krebs
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Trinette Krebs
Trinette Krebs
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Felicia Merrill
Felicia Merrill
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Diana Chobaz
Diana Chobaz
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Diana Chobaz
Diana Chobaz
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:35 pm - 9:35 pm
Haley Cutler
Haley Cutler
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:35 pm - 9:35 pm
Haley Cutler
Haley Cutler
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Serena Miller
Serena Miller
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Serena Miller
Serena Miller
8:00 pm
343