TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 11:00 am - 11:30 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Holiday Hustle 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Celebration Cycle 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sleigh All Day 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tis the Teaser 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Holiday Hustle & Sleigh all Day 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Janine Sandberg
Janine Sandberg
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Janine Sandberg
Janine Sandberg
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Michelle Rogers
Michelle Rogers
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Michelle Rogers
Michelle Rogers
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Marci
Marci
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Marci
Marci
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
Cardio Icon
Cardio Jam
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Marci Kimball
Marci Kimball
Cardio Icon
Cardio Jam
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Marci Kimball
Marci Kimball
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
Cardio Icon
Cardio Jam
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Amy
Amy
Cardio Icon
Cardio Jam
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Amy
Amy
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Heather Ellefsen
Heather Ellefsen
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Heather Ellefsen
Heather Ellefsen
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Monica
Monica
Pump Icon
Muscle Works
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Monica
Monica
8:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Isabelle Barger
Isabelle Barger
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Isabelle Barger
Isabelle Barger
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sally
Sally
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sally
Sally
Pump Icon
Power Flex
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Monica
Monica
Pump Icon
Power Flex
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Monica
Monica
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Step
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Deborah Moore
Deborah Moore
Cardio Icon
Step
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Deborah Moore
Deborah Moore
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stephanie Thomas
Stephanie Thomas
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stephanie Thomas
Stephanie Thomas
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Isabelle Barger
Isabelle Barger
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Isabelle Barger
Isabelle Barger
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Tanya Beal
Tanya Beal
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Tanya Beal
Tanya Beal
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shannon England-Rice
Shannon England-Rice
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Shannon England-Rice
Shannon England-Rice
Pump Icon
Power Flex
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
Pump Icon
Power Flex
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Multi Step
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Deloney
Jennifer Deloney
Cardio Icon
Multi Step
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jennifer Deloney
Jennifer Deloney
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
Cardio Icon
Step
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
Cardio Icon
Step
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Hollie Jones
Hollie Jones
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Hollie Jones
Hollie Jones
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sally
Sally
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sally
Sally
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Step
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Jill/Lisa
Cardio Icon
Step
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monica
Monica
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monica
Monica
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Brandy/
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Pump Icon
Power Flex
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Samantha Karren
Samantha Karren
Pump Icon
Power Flex
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Samantha Karren
Samantha Karren
10:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Chirin Pendleton
Chirin Pendleton
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Chirin Pendleton
Chirin Pendleton
Cardio Icon
Cardio Jam
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Amy
Amy
Cardio Icon
Cardio Jam
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Amy
Amy
10:00 am
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Heather Barber
Heather Barber
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Heather Barber
Heather Barber
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Monica
Monica
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Monica
Monica
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Pilates
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
Cardio Icon
Pilates
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
11:00 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
11:00 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Calvin Archibald
Calvin Archibald
Yoga Icon
Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Calvin Archibald
Calvin Archibald
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Jill Vandertoolen
Jill Vandertoolen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kasey Payzant
Kasey Payzant
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Kasey Payzant
Kasey Payzant
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Michelle Rogers
Michelle Rogers
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Michelle Rogers
Michelle Rogers
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
Pump Icon
Power Flex
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jackie Culley
Jackie Culley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Step / Sculpt
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lisa Schofield
Lisa Schofield
Cardio Icon
Step / Sculpt
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lisa Schofield
Lisa Schofield
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Julie Nygard
Julie Nygard
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Julie Nygard
Julie Nygard
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tanya Beal
Tanya Beal
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tanya Beal
Tanya Beal
HIIT Icon
Step
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lisa Schofield
Lisa Schofield
HIIT Icon
Step
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Lisa Schofield
Lisa Schofield
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sandi Call
Sandi Call
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sandi Call
Sandi Call
Cardio Icon
Pilates
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
Cardio Icon
Pilates
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Core Icon
Ab Blast
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Lisa Davis
Lisa Davis
Core Icon
Ab Blast
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Lisa Davis
Lisa Davis
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jennifer Rich
Jennifer Rich
HIIT Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Jennifer Rich
Jennifer Rich
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sarah Peterson
Sarah Peterson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sarah Peterson
Sarah Peterson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Courtney Archer
Courtney Archer
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Courtney Archer
Courtney Archer
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Binny Burns
Binny Burns
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Binny Burns
Binny Burns
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Claudia Silva
Claudia Silva
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Pilates
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
Cardio Icon
Pilates
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Pilates
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
Cardio Icon
Pilates
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Angie Hansen
Angie Hansen
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Aubrey Osmond
Aubrey Osmond
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Aubrey Osmond
Aubrey Osmond
8:00 pm
331