TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 pm - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:46 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:30 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
    TuesdayNo classes
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:30 am

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:15 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 22, 2018

Pre Feast Beats 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Gobble Gobble RIDE! 8:00 am - 9:15 am
"Pie" Lates 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Earn the Bird 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Fabio Melendez
Fabio Melendez
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Fabio Melendez
Fabio Melendez
5:00 am
Cardio Icon
Cardio Sculpt
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Stephanie Diehl
Stephanie Diehl
Cardio Icon
Cardio Sculpt
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Stephanie Diehl
Stephanie Diehl
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Kami Shaw
Kami Shaw
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Kami Shaw
Kami Shaw
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:30 am - 6:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Tone & Sculpt
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Kami Shaw
Kami Shaw
Pump Icon
Tone & Sculpt
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Kami Shaw
Kami Shaw
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Stephanie Diehl
Stephanie Diehl
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Stephanie Diehl
Stephanie Diehl
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
HIIT Icon
P90X
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
HIIT Icon
P90X
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Erdman
Melanie Erdman
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Erdman
Melanie Erdman
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cardio Icon
Cardio Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
Cardio Icon
Cardio Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
8:00 am
Special Class
Pre Feast Beats
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Dawn Manna
Dawn Manna
Strong
Special Class
Pre Feast Beats
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Dawn Manna
Dawn Manna
Special Class
Gobble Gobble RIDE!
8:00 am - 9:15 am
Allison Moss
Allison Moss
Special Class
Gobble Gobble RIDE!
8:00 am - 9:15 am
Allison Moss
Allison Moss
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
8:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
Yoga Icon
Yoga Sculpt
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
Yoga Icon
Yoga Sculpt
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
HIIT
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
HIIT Icon
HIIT
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Core Icon
Pilates
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
Core Icon
Pilates
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Cyndie Gillingham
Cyndie Gillingham
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Cyndie Gillingham
Cyndie Gillingham
9:00 am
Special Class
"Pie" Lates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
Special Class
"Pie" Lates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
Cardio Icon
Cardio Sculpt
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Cardio Icon
Cardio Sculpt
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga Sculpt
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
Yoga Icon
Yoga Sculpt
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Tabata
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
HIIT Icon
Tabata
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
10:00 am
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Camille Moss
Camille Moss
Cycle Icon
Cycle
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Camille Moss
Camille Moss
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
10:00 am
Special Class
Earn the Bird
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
Kickboxing
Special Class
Earn the Bird
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
HIIT Icon
Tabata
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
HIIT Icon
Tabata
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
10:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Trisha Wilson
Trisha Wilson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Barbara Meadows
Barbara Meadows
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Barbara Meadows
Barbara Meadows
11:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
11:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Laurie DeCesare
Laurie DeCesare
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Laurie DeCesare
Laurie DeCesare
11:00 am
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Rev & Flow
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
Cardio Icon
Rev & Flow
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Refit
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
Cardio Icon
Refit
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cyndi Hollister
Cyndi Hollister
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cyndi Hollister
Cyndi Hollister
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cyndi Hollister
Cyndi Hollister
Core Icon
Core Strength
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cyndi Hollister
Cyndi Hollister
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Cyndie Gillingham
Cyndie Gillingham
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Cyndie Gillingham
Cyndie Gillingham
6:00 pm
Core Icon
Pilates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
Core Pilates
Core Icon
Pilates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dawn Howard
Dawn Howard
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 pm - 7:46 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 pm - 7:46 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Insanity
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Fabio Melendez
Fabio Melendez
HIIT Icon
Insanity
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Fabio Melendez
Fabio Melendez
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dawn Manna
Dawn Manna
Pump Icon
Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dawn Manna
Dawn Manna
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 pm - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 pm - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
No Classes Thursday
328