TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:15 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:15 am
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:15 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:15 am
    VASA Instructor 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:30 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:00 am
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:30 am
    VASA Instructor 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:30 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:30 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Tis the Teaser 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sleigh All Day 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Celebration Cycle 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Holiday Hustle 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jingle the Barre 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sleigh all Day 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Yoga Icon
Yogalates
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Yoga Icon
Yogalates
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
6:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Maria Vargas
Maria Vargas
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Maria Vargas
Maria Vargas
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
8:00 am
8:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
9:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Core Icon
Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
Core Icon
Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Core Icon
Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
Core Icon
Pilates
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
P90X
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
HIIT Icon
P90X
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Mindy Heimer
Mindy Heimer
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Mindy Heimer
Mindy Heimer
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Barre
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Yoga Icon
Barre
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
10:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Cycle Icon
Cycle
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Yoga Icon
Barre
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Yoga Icon
Barre
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Stacey Linn
Stacey Linn
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:35 am - 11:35 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:35 am - 11:35 am
Carin Orr
Carin Orr
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Gabrielle Juliano-Villani
Gabrielle Juliano-Villani
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Gabrielle Juliano-Villani
Gabrielle Juliano-Villani
11:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
11:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Cindy Calder
Cindy Calder
Cardio Icon
Zumba
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Cindy Calder
Cindy Calder
HIIT Icon
Insanity
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
HIIT Icon
Insanity
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
11:00 am
Yoga Icon
Barre
11:30 am - 12:30 am
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Yoga Icon
Barre
11:30 am - 12:30 am
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Core Icon
Pilates
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Core Icon
Pilates
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
11:00 am
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
4:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Barre
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Yoga Icon
Barre
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Werq
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caroline Thomas
Caroline Thomas
Cardio Icon
Werq
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caroline Thomas
Caroline Thomas
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Core Icon
Core de Force
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kim Roybal
Kim Roybal
Core Icon
Core de Force
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kim Roybal
Kim Roybal
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
P90X
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kim Roybal
Kim Roybal
HIIT Icon
P90X
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kim Roybal
Kim Roybal
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Werq
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caroline Thomas
Caroline Thomas
Cardio Icon
Werq
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caroline Thomas
Caroline Thomas
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Vanessa Mckay
Vanessa Mckay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Vanessa Mcdougall
Vanessa Mcdougall
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Vanessa Mcdougall
Vanessa Mcdougall
HIIT Icon
Body Shred
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Kim Roybal
Kim Roybal
HIIT Icon
Body Shred
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Kim Roybal
Kim Roybal
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
HIIT Icon
HIIT
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
HIIT Icon
HIIT
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Libby Barrett
Libby Barrett
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Overby
Jessica Overby
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Overby
Jessica Overby
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Chad Hableston
Chad Hableston
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Chad Hableston
Chad Hableston
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Nelly Gillespie
Nelly Gillespie
Cardio Icon
Refit
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
Cardio Icon
Refit
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Silvia Roybal
Silvia Roybal
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Maura Campbell
Maura Campbell
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Angela Gordon
Angela Gordon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
314