TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    MondayNo classes
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    ThursdayNo classes
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

Play Button

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:30 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Pinnacle

Pinnacle Group Training experience is VASA’s Peak Performance class.  In order to achieve maximum results, the class will be coached through high intensity intervals and metabolic resistance training. Members will push, pull, sweat and work to achieve the highest level of performance.

  • See TEAM Pinnacle Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:15 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:15 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:15 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:15 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Susan Searle
Susan Searle
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Susan Searle
Susan Searle
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
RIP
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Pump Icon
RIP
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Greg Meires
Greg Meires
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Greg Meires
Greg Meires
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:15 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:15 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
6:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
Cycle Pump
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
Cardio Icon
20/20/20
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Cardio Icon
20/20/20
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
8:00 am
Pump Icon
RIP
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Pump Icon
RIP
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Krystle Roberts
Krystle Roberts
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Krystle Roberts
Krystle Roberts
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
20/20/20
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Emily Nowlan
Emily Nowlan
Cardio Icon
20/20/20
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Emily Nowlan
Emily Nowlan
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Desiree Barzan
Desiree Barzan
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Desiree Barzan
Desiree Barzan
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kyong Capwell
Kyong Capwell
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kyong Capwell
Kyong Capwell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Michelle McCormick
Michelle McCormick
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Michelle McCormick
Michelle McCormick
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Desiree Barzan
Desiree Barzan
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Desiree Barzan
Desiree Barzan
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Michelle McCormick
Michelle McCormick
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Michelle McCormick
Michelle McCormick
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kathleen Petrowski
Kathleen Petrowski
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kathleen Petrowski
Kathleen Petrowski
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Krystle Roberts
Krystle Roberts
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Krystle Roberts
Krystle Roberts
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
20/20/20
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Cardio Icon
20/20/20
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Pump
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Joy Whittemore
Joy Whittemore
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Joy Whittemore
Joy Whittemore
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Cycle Icon
Cycle
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michelle McCormick
Michelle McCormick
Cycle pump
Cycle Icon
Cycle
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michelle McCormick
Michelle McCormick
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Hadley Holyoak
Hadley Holyoak
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Hadley Holyoak
Hadley Holyoak
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Mixxed Fit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angelique Roseman
Angelique Roseman
Cardio Icon
Mixxed Fit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angelique Roseman
Angelique Roseman
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Jasmine Dunn
Jasmine Dunn
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Michelle Mahre
Michelle Mahre
Core Icon
Barre Fitness
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Michelle Mahre
Michelle Mahre
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Emily Nowlan
Emily Nowlan
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Emily Nowlan
Emily Nowlan
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Susan Searle
Susan Searle
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Susan Searle
Susan Searle
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Core Icon
Butts & Guts
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Core Icon
Butts & Guts
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Core Icon
Ab Blast
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
Core Icon
Ab Blast
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jenn Phillips
Jenn Phillips
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Pam Peters
Pam Peters
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Pam Peters
Pam Peters
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Sharon Lebron-Frank
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Christina Dyer
Christina Dyer
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Gigi Hall
Gigi Hall
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Gigi Hall
Gigi Hall
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ashleigh Boden
Ashleigh Boden
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ashleigh Boden
Ashleigh Boden
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Joy Whittemore
Joy Whittemore
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Joy Whittemore
Joy Whittemore
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Pump
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Shino Pasquarelli
Shino Pasquarelli
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Shino Pasquarelli
Shino Pasquarelli
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mecca
Mecca
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mecca
Mecca
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ashleigh Boden
Ashleigh Boden
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ashleigh Boden
Ashleigh Boden
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Sharon Lebron-Frank
Cardio Icon
Mixxed Fit
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cheryl Sroufe
Cheryl Sroufe
Cardio Icon
Mixxed Fit
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cheryl Sroufe
Cheryl Sroufe
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ashleigh Boden
Ashleigh Boden
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ashleigh Boden
Ashleigh Boden
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Myrrhren
Myrrhren
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Myrrhren
Myrrhren
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kathleen Petrowski
Kathleen Petrowski
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kathleen Petrowski
Kathleen Petrowski
7:00 pm
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Hadley Holyoak
Hadley Holyoak
Pump Icon
Cardio Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Hadley Holyoak
Hadley Holyoak
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Body Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Courtney/Jasmine
Pump Icon
Body Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
7:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
312