TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    ThursdayNo classes
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:30 am - 11:15 am
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Yuletide Yoga 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sleigh All Day 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Celebration Cycle 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Holiday Hustle 10:45 am - 11:45 am
Sleigh all Day 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Holiday Hustle 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Yoga Icon
Yoga
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Jessica
Jessica
Yoga Icon
Yoga
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Jessica
Jessica
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Annie McDonald
Annie McDonald
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Annie McDonald
Annie McDonald
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Mitzi
Mitzi
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Mitzi
Mitzi
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Annie McDonald
Annie McDonald
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:15 am - 6:15 am
Annie McDonald
Annie McDonald
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:15 am - 6:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Abby
Abby
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Abby
Abby
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alex
Alex
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alex
Alex
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Linda Diller
Linda Diller
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Linda Diller
Linda Diller
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alex
Alex
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alex
Alex
8:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ania
Ania
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Ania
Ania
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Linda Diller
Linda Diller
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Linda Diller
Linda Diller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Taylor Stapley
Taylor Stapley
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Taylor Stapley
Taylor Stapley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Taylor Stapley
Taylor Stapley
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Taylor Stapley
Taylor Stapley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Taylor Stapley
Taylor Stapley
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Taylor Stapley
Taylor Stapley
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lisa Gallagher
Lisa Gallagher
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lisa Gallagher
Lisa Gallagher
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Linda Diller
Linda Diller
Strength
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Linda Diller
Linda Diller
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Abby
Abby
Cardio Icon
Boot Camp
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Abby
Abby
10:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Yoga Icon
Barre
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Stephanie
Stephanie
Yoga Icon
Barre
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Stephanie
Stephanie
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lisa Gallagher
Lisa Gallagher
Cardio Icon
Zumba Gold
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lisa Gallagher
Lisa Gallagher
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Aminta Lucero
Aminta Lucero
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Aminta Lucero
Aminta Lucero
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:30 am - 11:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:30 am - 11:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Karri Hill
Karri Hill
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Karri Hill
Karri Hill
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Barre
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Stephanie
Stephanie
Yoga Icon
Barre
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Stephanie
Stephanie
Cycle Icon
Cycle
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Meghann Trapp
Meghann Trapp
Cycle Icon
Cycle
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Meghann Trapp
Meghann Trapp
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Karri Hill
Karri Hill
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Karri Hill
Karri Hill
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
12:00 pm
Pump Icon
Body Pump
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Pump Icon
Body Pump
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
Yoga Icon
Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Brandi Walker
Brandi Walker
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
4:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
4:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Barre
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Stephanie
Stephanie
Yoga Icon
Barre
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Stephanie
Stephanie
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Abby
Abby
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Abby
Abby
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alex
Alex
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alex
Alex
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Yoga Icon
Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ania
Ania
Yoga Icon
Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ania
Ania
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Amy
Amy
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Amy
Amy
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Donald Fanzo
Donald Fanzo
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Fatima Agin
Fatima Agin
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Fatima Agin
Fatima Agin
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Gigi West
Gigi West
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Gigi West
Gigi West
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Amy
Amy
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Amy
Amy
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Annie McDonald
Annie McDonald
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Annie McDonald
Annie McDonald
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Pump Icon
Body Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meghann Trapp
Meghann Trapp
Pump Icon
Body Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meghann Trapp
Meghann Trapp
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Mixxed Fit
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Anthony Bell
Anthony Bell
Cardio Icon
Mixxed Fit
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Anthony Bell
Anthony Bell
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Body Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
Pump Icon
Body Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sheila Badovinac
Sheila Badovinac
7:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
308