TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:15 am
    VASA Instructor 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    ThursdayNo classes
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:30 am

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:15 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:15 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Sleigh All Day 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Sleigh All Day 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Celebration Cycle 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sleigh all Day 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Yuletide Yoga 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Stephanie Russell
Stephanie Russell
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Stephanie Russell
Stephanie Russell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kyle Brown
Kyle Brown
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Kyle Brown
Kyle Brown
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
HIIT Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Body Step
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
Cardio Icon
Body Step
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Gary Gardiner
Gary Gardiner
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Gary Gardiner
Gary Gardiner
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Hayley Hanson
Hayley Hanson
Core Icon
Pilates
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Hayley Hanson
Hayley Hanson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Tricia Nichols
Tricia Nichols
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Tricia Nichols
Tricia Nichols
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:30 am - 7:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
Cardio Icon
Step
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
Cardio Icon
Step
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Karen Gerlach
Karen Gerlach
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Powertone
8:30 am - 9:30 am
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
Pump Icon
Powertone
8:30 am - 9:30 am
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
8:00 am
Core Icon
Pilates
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Hayley Hanson
Hayley Hanson
Core Icon
Pilates
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Hayley Hanson
Hayley Hanson
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Step / Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:30 am
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
Cardio Icon
Step / Sculpt
8:30 am - 9:30 am
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Leslie Szoke
Leslie Szoke
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Leslie Szoke
Leslie Szoke
8:00 am
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Combat Team
Combat Team
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Combat Team
Combat Team
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
9:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Nicholas Price
Nicholas Price
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Nicholas Price
Nicholas Price
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Marie Knickrehm
Marie Knickrehm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Marie Knickrehm
Marie Knickrehm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Candice Bement
Candice Bement
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Candice Bement
Candice Bement
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Farron Foren
Farron Foren
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Farron Foren
Farron Foren
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Andra Lalli
Andra Lalli
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Andra Lalli
Andra Lalli
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Suzette Jackson
Suzette Jackson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Suzette Jackson
Suzette Jackson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kathi Tuttle
Kathi Tuttle
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kathi Tuttle
Kathi Tuttle
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Circuit
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Candice Bement
Candice Bement
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Candice Bement
Candice Bement
11:00 am
11:00 am
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Candice Bement
Candice Bement
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Candice Bement
Candice Bement
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Pump Icon
Powertone
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
Pump Icon
Powertone
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
4:00 pm
Pump Icon
Powertone
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
Pump Icon
Powertone
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
S Lynne Zabriskie
S Lynne Zabriskie
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Combat Team
Combat Team
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Combat Team
Combat Team
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Edward Staves
Edward Staves
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Edward Staves
Edward Staves
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Combat Team
Combat Team
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Combat Team
Combat Team
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ashley Doxstader
Ashley Doxstader
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ashley Doxstader
Ashley Doxstader
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Combat Team
Combat Team
Cardio Icon
Body Combat
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Combat Team
Combat Team
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ashley Doxstader
Ashley Doxstader
HIIT Icon
Advanced Crosstraining
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ashley Doxstader
Ashley Doxstader
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Janeen Boully
Janeen Boully
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Janeen Boully
Janeen Boully
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Marie Knickrehm
Marie Knickrehm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Marie Knickrehm
Marie Knickrehm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Kyle Brown
Kyle Brown
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Kyle Brown
Kyle Brown
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Leslie Szoke
Leslie Szoke
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Leslie Szoke
Leslie Szoke
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Nicholas Price
Nicholas Price
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Nicholas Price
Nicholas Price
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kathi Tuttle
Kathi Tuttle
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kathi Tuttle
Kathi Tuttle
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Leslie Szoke
Leslie Szoke
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Leslie Szoke
Leslie Szoke
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Erin Ripplinger
Erin Ripplinger
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Erin Ripplinger
Erin Ripplinger
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Erin Ripplinger
Erin Ripplinger
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Erin Ripplinger
Erin Ripplinger
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Edward Staves
Edward Staves
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Edward Staves
Edward Staves
8:00 pm
No Classes Sunday
304