TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:00 am
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:00 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 22, 2018

Earn the Bird 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Gobble Gobble RIDE! 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Pre Feast Beats 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
Insanity
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Ali Nelson
Ali Nelson
HIIT Icon
Insanity
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Ali Nelson
Ali Nelson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Rose Browne
Rose Browne
HIIT Icon
Boot Camp
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Rose Browne
Rose Browne
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Cardio Icon
Cardio Pump
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Jenny Noon
Jenny Noon
Cardio Icon
Cardio Pump
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Jenny Noon
Jenny Noon
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Rose Browne
Rose Browne
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:00 am - 6:00 am
Rose Browne
Rose Browne
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
8:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Bass
Bass
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Bass
Bass
8:00 am
Core Icon
RIP
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alixa Winn
Alixa Winn
Core Icon
RIP
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alixa Winn
Alixa Winn
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
Special Class
Earn the Bird
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
Special Class
Earn the Bird
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sara Coffman
Sara Coffman
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jackie Sheladeh
Jackie Sheladeh
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jackie Sheladeh
Jackie Sheladeh
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Alternating Instructors
Alternating Instructors
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
8:00 am - 8:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
HIIT
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
HIIT Icon
HIIT
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melody
Melody
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melody
Melody
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Joy Ewing
Joy Ewing
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Joy Ewing
Joy Ewing
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Special Class
Gobble Gobble RIDE!
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rose Browne
Rose Browne
Special Class
Gobble Gobble RIDE!
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rose Browne
Rose Browne
Special Class
Pre Feast Beats
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Honey Lauridsen
Honey Lauridsen
Special Class
Pre Feast Beats
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Honey Lauridsen
Honey Lauridsen
Cardio Icon
Cardio Strength
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Karen Carlson
Karen Carlson
Cardio Icon
Cardio Strength
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Karen Carlson
Karen Carlson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Carrie Chanos
Carrie Chanos
HIIT Icon
Cardio Circuit
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Carrie Chanos
Carrie Chanos
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Melody
Melody
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Melody
Melody
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Eileen Umbaugh
Eileen Umbaugh
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Eileen Umbaugh
Eileen Umbaugh
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:35 am - 11:35 am
Eliza Shoup
Eliza Shoup
Pump Icon
Body Pump
10:35 am - 11:35 am
Eliza Shoup
Eliza Shoup
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Eileen Umbaugh
Eileen Umbaugh
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Eileen Umbaugh
Eileen Umbaugh
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Honey Lauridsen
Honey Lauridsen
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Honey Lauridsen
Honey Lauridsen
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
MMA Conditioning
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
MMA Conditioning
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Vanessa Lavelle
Vanessa Lavelle
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Vanessa Lavelle
Vanessa Lavelle
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Melody
Melody
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Melody
Melody
11:00 am
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Karen Carey
Karen Carey
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Karen Carey
Karen Carey
Yoga Icon
Barre
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Eliza Shoup
Eliza Shoup
Yoga Icon
Barre
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Eliza Shoup
Eliza Shoup
11:00 am
11:00 am
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Melody
Melody
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Melody
Melody
12:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Core Icon
PiYo
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jerri Woods
Jerri Woods
Core Icon
PiYo
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jerri Woods
Jerri Woods
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
U Jam
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Sarah Prager
Sarah Prager
Cardio Icon
U Jam
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Sarah Prager
Sarah Prager
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Werq
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caroline Thomas
Caroline Thomas
Cardio Icon
Werq
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caroline Thomas
Caroline Thomas
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Aminta Lucero
Aminta Lucero
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Aminta Lucero
Aminta Lucero
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sarina Baumgardner
Sarina Baumgardner
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sarina Baumgardner
Sarina Baumgardner
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Anita Anderson
Anita Anderson
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Anita Anderson
Anita Anderson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Strong
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Carrie Chanos
Carrie Chanos
HIIT Icon
Strong
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Carrie Chanos
Carrie Chanos
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Pump Icon
Muscle Madness
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
Pump Icon
Muscle Madness
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Duane Knight
Duane Knight
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
HIIT Icon
Insanity
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alixa Winn
Alixa Winn
HIIT Icon
Insanity
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alixa Winn
Alixa Winn
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:05 pm - 8:05 pm
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:05 pm - 8:05 pm
Jessica Rosa
Jessica Rosa
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
No Classes Thursday
302