TEAM Torq

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:45 am
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Ignite

IGNITE is our cardio T.E.A.M. training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Ignite Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    FridayNo classes
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am

TEAM Force

Advanced Strength Training class from our VASA Coaches. This class is a 30-minute total body workout that will increase performance, improve health and help you gain RESULTS! * This class is held in our TEAM Training room and is only free with a training package purchase. If you are interested in joining the party, stop by the front desk for a Trial Pass!

  • See TEAM Force Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    ThursdayNo classes
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:30 am
    ThursdayNo classes
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:30 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 am - 6:00 am
    SaturdayNo classes
Special Class

Special Holiday Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

Holiday Hustle 7:15 am - 8:15 am
Winter Wonderland Waves 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Celebration Cycle 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Sleigh All Day 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Celebration Cycle 9:45 am - 10:45 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
4:00 am
4:00 am
Pump Icon
Power Pump
4:50 am - 5:50 am
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
Pump Icon
Power Pump
4:50 am - 5:50 am
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
4:00 am
Pump Icon
Power Pump
4:50 am - 5:50 am
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
Pump Icon
Power Pump
4:50 am - 5:50 am
Jennifer Stoddard
Jennifer Stoddard
4:00 am
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Stan Swallow
Stan Swallow
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Stan Swallow
Stan Swallow
5:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Suzanne Palmer
Suzanne Palmer
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Suzanne Palmer
Suzanne Palmer
5:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Jen S.
Jen S.
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:45 am - 6:45 am
Jen S.
Jen S.
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 am - 6:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
6:00 am
HIIT Icon
Insanity
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Serena Miller
Serena Miller
HIIT Icon
Insanity
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Serena Miller
Serena Miller
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Pump Icon
Power Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Ricki Smith
Ricki Smith
Pump Icon
Power Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Ricki Smith
Ricki Smith
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Metta Semrad
Metta Semrad
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Metta Semrad
Metta Semrad
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 am - 6:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Pump Icon
Power Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Pump Icon
Power Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Ricki Smith
Ricki Smith
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Ricki Smith
Ricki Smith
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Metta Semrad
Metta Semrad
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Metta Semrad
Metta Semrad
8:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Marco Prado
Marco Prado
Yoga Flow I
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Marco Prado
Marco Prado
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Power Pump
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Carisa Karren
Carisa Karren
Pump Icon
Power Pump
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Carisa Karren
Carisa Karren
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Marco Prado
Marco Prado
Yoga Flow II
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Marco Prado
Marco Prado
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Power Pump
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Carisa Karren
Carisa Karren
Pump Icon
Power Pump
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Carisa Karren
Carisa Karren
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Heather Ballard
Heather Ballard
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Heather Ballard
Heather Ballard
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Pump Icon
Power Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
Pump Icon
Power Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melinda Brady
Melinda Brady
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melinda Brady
Melinda Brady
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Heather Ballard
Heather Ballard
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Heather Ballard
Heather Ballard
HIIT Icon
Step
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
HIIT Icon
Step
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Brianna Christensen
Brianna Christensen
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Brianna Christensen
Brianna Christensen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Pump Icon
Power Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
Pump Icon
Power Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Bement
Danielle Bement
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jessie Hazard
Jessie Hazard
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jessie Hazard
Jessie Hazard
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melinda Brady
Melinda Brady
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melinda Brady
Melinda Brady
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Lori Eisinger
Lori Eisinger
Pump Icon
Power Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lauralyn Kofford
Lauralyn Kofford
Pump Icon
Power Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Lauralyn Kofford
Lauralyn Kofford
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alice Jerome
Alice Jerome
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alice Jerome
Alice Jerome
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Metta Semrad
Metta Semrad
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Metta Semrad
Metta Semrad
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
10:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Angie Bown
Angie Bown
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Angie Bown
Angie Bown
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
10:00 am - 10:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
10:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Laura Aston
Laura Aston
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Laura Aston
Laura Aston
11:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lauralyn Kofford
Lauralyn Kofford
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lauralyn Kofford
Lauralyn Kofford
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Pump XT
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Heather Ballard
Heather Ballard
Pump Icon
Pump XT
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Heather Ballard
Heather Ballard
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Kara Simmons
Kara Simmons
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Kara Simmons
Kara Simmons
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Rachel Harward
Rachel Harward
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Stan Swallow
Stan Swallow
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Stan Swallow
Stan Swallow
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Pugmire
Jessica Pugmire
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Pugmire
Jessica Pugmire
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Lauren Loucken
Lauren Loucken
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Lauren Loucken
Lauren Loucken
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Ignite
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Turbo Kick
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cardio Icon
Turbo Kick
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Stan Swallow
Stan Swallow
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Stan Swallow
Stan Swallow
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Angie Bown
Angie Bown
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Angie Bown
Angie Bown
Core Icon
Pilates
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
Core Icon
Pilates
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Force
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Pump Icon
Power Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
Pump Icon
Power Pump
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dayana Barber
Dayana Barber
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dayana Barber
Dayana Barber
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
Yoga Icon
Power Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Dayana Barber
Dayana Barber
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Dayana Barber
Dayana Barber
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Charity Stockton
Charity Stockton
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Joe
Joe
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
Joe
Joe
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
9:00 pm
No Classes Sunday
300